Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Loc&Stor 24/7, Inc ("we" or "us") collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users ("you") of the website at http://www.locnstor247.com and related web pages contained therein (collectively, the "Sites").

By providing or submitting personal data to us, accessing, using or viewing any of the Sites, services, functions or contents, you are deemed to have agreed to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal data according to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree, please cease use of the Sites and services and do not provide any personal data to us as we will not be able to provide the proper experience from our Sites and services.

1.            Personal Data

1.1          We may collect personal data from you in a variety of ways, such as when you visit the Sites, submit a request for a quote, subscribe to any newsletter, interact with us on social media platforms, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on the Sites.

2.            User-Provided Information

2.1          We primarily collect personal data if you voluntarily submit such data to us. You may refuse to supply personal data to us but certain functionalities of the Sites may not be available without such personal data.

3.            Automated Collection

3.1          There may be instances where personal data may be transmitted to us automatically. Such instances include, but are not limited to:-

Header and clickstream data automatically transferred as part of using a browser or device and accessing the Sites;

Accessing the Sites while logged into social media platforms or other services;

Cookies which are stored on your device and enable the Sites to remember your options and preferences;

Web analytics conducted by webhosting service providers, Google Analytics or other parties to understand your usage and traffic patterns while browsing the Sites.

4.            How Personal Data Is Used

4.1          We use the personal data to provide or improve services to you. For example:-

Providing quotations that you have requested;

Sending newsletters and providing information and updates on promotions and services that you have opted or signed up for;

Responding to queries or other feedback from you;

Requesting additional information or feedback from you;

Billing and invoicing for services that you have signed up for;

4.2          We may also use the personal data in the course of our business for:-

Legal or regulatory compliance;

Research, including statistical analysis, and development of new services or improvements to existing services;

Accounting and record keeping;

Staff and customer service training;

5.            Protection of Personal Data

5.1          We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal data collected when you access our Sites.

6.            Disclosure of Personal Data

6.1          We will never sell your personal data to third parties.

6.2          Any disclosure of your personal data to third parties will only be done with your consent or otherwise to comply with legal or regulatory requirements.

6.3          By providing or submitting your personal data to us, accessing, using or viewing any of the Sites, services, functions or content, you are deemed to have given your consent for us to disclose your personal data for the uses set out above. For other uses not set out above, we will seek your consent separately.

6.4          We disclose personal data to third parties who carry out services for us or assist us in the course of our business, but only if the third parties agree to keep the personal data confidential and accord at least the same level of protection and security measures to the personal data as we do.

6.5          There may be instances where personal data is transferred outside of Philippines such as where the third party is located overseas or the data is automatically transferred as part of a backup or cloud service. When personal data is transferred outside of Philippines, we will ensure that the third party is bound contractually and under its local laws to protect your personal data to a standard comparable to that accorded under the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (the Act).

7.            Third Parties

7.1          Please note that we are not responsible for the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data by third parties. These third parties include social networking platforms, geo-location services and online advertisers.

7.2          You should be aware that by interacting with these third parties (such as by "Liking" our Sites, bookmarking or sharing our Sites) your personal data may be collected, used or disclosed by these third parties. Further, some third parties may use cookies (either their own or those from our Sites) to track or analyze your preferences and usage patterns.

7.3          You should read the privacy policies of such third parties or ask relevant questions before interacting with them.

7.4          You should also review their device or browser's cookie policies to keep, refuse, or alert you when cookies are being stored or used.

7.5          Please note that some functionality of the Sites may be affected if you choose not to accept cookies from the Sites.

8.            Changes

8.1          This Privacy Policy may be amended and updated from time to time. The amended and updated Privacy Policy will be available from any of our Sites.

9.            Access, Corrections, Complaints

9.1          If you have any requests, questions or complaints regarding our collection, use or disclosure of your personal data or wish to correct any errors, you may contact us at:

Attention to:                 President

Email:                          talk2us@locnstor247.com

Telephone Number:    +63 2 570 2561

Address:                      54 E. Rodriguez Jr. Ave, Bagong Ilog, Pasig, MM, Philippines

9.2          All requests for correction or access to your personal data must be made in writing.

9.3          We endeavor to respond to your queries, requests or complaints within thirty (30) days or inform you of any delays in our response or requests for more details from you within those thirty (30) days.

9.4          Please note that there may be situations where we may be prevented by law from complying with your request or even informing you of the reasons for not doing so. We may also be entitled to reject your request but we will provide reasons for such rejected requests.